Find Quality Aged Domains Purple 728x90

error

If you have found something that you think is unexpected functionality post it here for an explanation or for it to get looked at.

Do not post any personal information such as email address, transaction IDs or any passwords.

error

Postby buyukkaya54 » Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:15 am

Dear sir/madam
The no hands seo is keep giving me error just saying that; I would suggest you stop running for a while to attempt to get this temporary limit lifted before running again.
It doesnt work at all.
best regards
buyukkaya54
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:10 am

Re: error

Postby jimbobo2779 » Wed Nov 05, 2014 12:06 pm

See post here
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: error

Postby buyukkaya54 » Sat Nov 08, 2014 6:23 am

I would suggest you stop running for a while to attempt to get this temporary limit lifted before running again. This is due to no proxies being used for searching, if you use proxies for searching this will not happen.

this notice coming up know, no hands seo is not working, since I Bought the no hands seo from you. always giving error
buyukkaya54
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:10 am

Re: error

Postby jimbobo2779 » Sat Nov 08, 2014 1:30 pm

From the other post:

The message is not an error, it is not related to code at all, it is down to you not having proxies (or not having your proxies setup correctly) so it doesn't matter how many times you uninstall it will persist


If you use some sort of proxy service, i.e rent private proxies to use or use No Hands Proxies (separate software) you will never see this message. The message is entirely down to either having no proxies entered into the software or the proxies that you do have are not setup correctly.

If you do have proxies but are still getting this message then I would suggest going through the setup wizard as it will setup your proxies correctly.
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: error

Postby buyukkaya54 » Sun Nov 09, 2014 7:26 am

Dear jimbolo, i did set up with wizard, but still keep saying that;
09.11.2014 09:14 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:14 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:15 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:15 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:16 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:16 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:17 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:17 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:18 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:18 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:19 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:19 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:20 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:20 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:21 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:21 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:22 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:22 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:23 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:23 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:24 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:24 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
09.11.2014 09:25 | Searching has been stopped due to the number of seraching proxies dropping below the minimum amount set.
09.11.2014 09:25 | Searching will start again when the number of searching proxies increases above the minimum amount.
buyukkaya54
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:10 am

Re: error

Postby jimbobo2779 » Tue Nov 11, 2014 12:48 am

Do you have any proxies at all?
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: error

Postby buyukkaya54 » Fri Jan 09, 2015 5:44 pm

no hand seo is not working, please fix the problem, since I bought the no hands seo, it doesnt work properly. please fix it.
best regards
mr buyukkaya
buyukkaya54
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:10 am

Re: error

Postby buyukkaya54 » Fri Jan 09, 2015 9:02 pm

The file containing your public proxies could not be found. No hands SEO will continue to use the proxies set in the settings.
Please correct these settings to prevent this eror in the future.
No hands seo giving this error all the time, it is not working, I dont know how to set up in the settings.
Please fix this problem.
best regards
buyukkaya54
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Wed Nov 05, 2014 10:10 am

Re: error

Postby jimbobo2779 » Fri Jan 09, 2015 10:45 pm

This is not a problem that requires fixing by code. The message is quite self explanatory in that you have set proxies to load from a file that does not exist.

If you go through the setup wizard there should be no issue with your setup. All of your issues suggest proxy setup issues, if you go through the setup wizard you can select the correct proxy option for your setup and NHSEO will do the rest.

If you have no proxies at all (really not advised to run this way) then select that as your option, if you have a proxy software to use (how you have it setup now) then select the proxy software you have, if you have private proxies (always the best) then simply select that option and enter your private proxies.
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: error

Postby leezy » Mon Jul 18, 2016 6:56 pm

im getting this error too, it was fine the other day, i did the update and Boom !!! Nothing, went via wizard, i have pinger proxey indexer ect but nothing doing :/
leezy
 
Posts: 1
Joined: Fri Sep 18, 2015 4:50 pm

Next

Return to General Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 0 guests

cron