Find Quality Aged Domains Purple 728x90

Captcha Sniper

If you have found something that you think is unexpected functionality post it here for an explanation or for it to get looked at.

Do not post any personal information such as email address, transaction IDs or any passwords.

Captcha Sniper

Postby Charles » Sun Jun 08, 2014 7:12 pm

I'm having problems integrating Captcha Sniper
with No Hands SEO.

I'm not receiving any error messages when I load
Captcha Sniper, and I've save the settings in No
Hands SEO to correspond with it.

But when I test Captcha Sniper in the NHSEO
software, I keep getting the message:
================================
Captcha Types 1, 16, 28, 30 needs to be enabled
in Captcha Sniper for it to work correctly.

Alternatively, you can simply select the "Use
Captcha Platform For Detection" in the settings
menu of Captcha Sniper.
===============================
What can I do to resolve this issue? This is
the only thing I'm having problems with at
the moment.

Charles McDuffie
Charles
 
Posts: 9
Joined: Sun Jun 08, 2014 7:05 pm

Re: Captcha Sniper

Postby jimbobo2779 » Mon Jun 09, 2014 9:40 pm

I haven't heard of anyone else having such issues but it Is possible that some other software or service is listening in on the port 80 that CS uses to listen for captchas. Things like web servers, Skype and firewalls could affect this.

When you hit the "Check Balance" button do you get any response?
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm


Return to General Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 4 guests

cron