Find Quality Aged Domains Purple 728x90

Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

If you have found something that you think is unexpected functionality post it here for an explanation or for it to get looked at.

Do not post any personal information such as email address, transaction IDs or any passwords.

Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby 1greatcpa » Sat Oct 12, 2013 3:11 pm

When i start my NHSEO my internet speeds goes very very slow, Then i am never able to browse any website,
That's why i need to stop NHSEO always.
Any solution , please help me with it?
1greatcpa
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 9:57 pm

Re: Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby jimbobo2779 » Sun Oct 13, 2013 9:14 am

You could try lowering the number of threads that NHSEO is set to use. The only reason for your connection to slow down when using NHSEO is if it is using up more bandwidth than your connection can handle. This is the same sort of thing that would be seen if you were downloading something that was using all of your bandwidth.
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby 1greatcpa » Mon Oct 21, 2013 6:17 am

Can i use software license [single license] on two system?
1greatcpa
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 9:57 pm

Re: Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby jimbobo2779 » Mon Oct 21, 2013 11:43 am

Yes every license (unless extended) is usable on 2 machines simultaneously.
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm

Re: Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby 1greatcpa » Mon Oct 21, 2013 5:26 pm

Ok, But when i am trying to install it on my LAPTOP it does not allow me to register on my LAPTOP.
Please help
1greatcpa
 
Posts: 8
Joined: Sun Sep 29, 2013 9:57 pm

Re: Net speed goes poorest while start NHSEO

Postby jimbobo2779 » Tue Oct 22, 2013 8:36 am

If it says :
Program has been installed on too many machines. Contact support email address if there is a legitimate reason for this.


Then you need your machine list reset, this can be avoided by using the "Detach license from this Machine" option in the Help menu inside No Hands SEO.

If not then there is likely some other reason. What error message if any are you getting, what is it doing, what isn't it doing etc.
jimbobo2779
Site Admin
 
Posts: 1426
Joined: Sat Nov 26, 2011 8:15 pm


Return to General Support

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 6 guests

cron